MARK YOUR
CALENDARS NOW!

The 2016 Scholar-Athlete Awards Banquet will be held on Saturday, March 18, 2017, at the Marian H. Rochelle Gateway Center on the campus of the University of Wyoming, Laramie.
 
     
 





 
 
 
 

 

2015 Scholar-Athlete Finalists

Classification 1A-6
Back   Back
Hayden Fauber (Kaycee)
Read Hayden's Bio
Coach Lee Kremers
  Shawn Shepperson (Meeteetse)
Read Shawn's Bio
Coach Matt Jensen
 
Classification 1A
Lineman   Back
Jackson Linford (Cokeville)
Read Jackson's Bio
Coach Todd Dayton
  Jeff Burroughs (Southeast)
Read Jeff's Bio
Coach Mark Bullington
 
Classification 2A
Lineman   Back
Josh Calvert (Wheatland)
Read Josh's Bio
Coach Dusty Hudson
 

Elijah Stewart (Glenrock)
Read Elijah's Bio
Coach Ray Kumpula

 
Classification 3A
Lineman   Back
Baylor Beers (Riverton)
Read Baylor's Bio
Coach Pat Patterson
Teagan Cordes (Powell)
Read Teagan's Bio
Coach Chanler Buck
  Theo Dawson (Jackson Hole)
Read Theo's Bio
Coach James Howell
Skyler Miller (Torrington)
Read Skyler's Bio
Coach Mark Lenhardt
 
Classification 4A
Lineman   Back
Quinn Happold (East)
Read Quinn's Bio
Coach Chad Goff
  Blake Godwin (Sheridan)
Read Blake's Bio
Coach Don Julian
 
University of Wyoming
Lineman   Back
Rafe Kiely
Read Rafe's Bio
Coach Craig Bohl
  Cameron Coffman
Read Cameron's Bio
Coach Craig Bohl
 
Non-Finalists

Carter Johnson - Meeteetse                        
Scott Anderson - Riverside                         
David Becker - Southeast                            
Nathan Carrizales - Burlington                  
Patrick Forrester - Shoshoni                        
K.C. Henry Lingle - Ft. Laramie                
Cole Hill - Riverside                                     
Cole Inghram - Upton-Sundance              
Kyle Jeffres - Pine Bluffs                          
Rourke McPeters - Upton-Sundance        
Thatcher Spiering - Saratoga                      
Conner Wilkinson - Shoshoni                     
Alec Arnold - Glenrock                                
Brice Beisher - Big Horn                              
Tyson Buettgenback - Glenrock                
Daniel Chesser - Wheatland                       
Tyler Cornwell - Thermopolis                     
Konner Davis - Lovell                                   
Dillion Farley - Glenrock                                              
J.D. Fear - Big Piney                                      
Justis Fisher - Big Piney                               
Beau Green - Lovell                                    
Preston Gunter - Wheatland                       
Nicolas Haskell - Lovell                              
Eric Herold - Thermopolis                         
Justin David Love - Glenrock                     
Maxon Lube - Big Horn                              
R.C. Pape - Big Piney                                   
Collin Powers - Big Horn                              
Jeremiah Riggan - Big Piney                       
Charlie Ringley - Big Horn                       
Isaac Ritter - Glenrock                                 
William Shafer - Big Piney          
Travis Walker - Big Horn                         
Josh Willoughby - Big Piney                    
Landon Cleveland - Lander Valley           
Jackson Griffin - Powell                           
Reese Hiibel - Star Valley                           
Cody Hooker - Douglas                              
Weston Richner - Natrona  County
Tyler Vendetti - Green River                       
Dawson Rivera - Natrona County

 

Chris Williams - Lander Valley
Davis Alden - Sheridan            
Roo Aten - Campbell County
Ed Arzy - Sheridan
Blake Baker - Sheridan
Lane Barbour - Campbell County
Matt Bernardis - Natrona County
Zach Campbell - Sheridan
Zach Clark - Campbell County
Evan Coon - Sheridan
Conner Coughenour - Natrona County
Jack Danni - East
Hunter Ernst - East
Marc Feraud - Natrona County
Tucker Frederick - Central
Ricky Garnica-Cole - East
Uriah Gracia-Salinas - East
Isaac Hamilton - Campbell County
Noah Hammontree - Laramie
Baylor Hayes - East
Bridger Helm - Natrona County
Joe Helsel - East
Dalton Holst - Campbell County
Derek Hooker - Campbell County
Austin Jacobson - East
Cole Jensen - East
Dillion Vanetti - Natrona County
Cody Wilkinson - Natrona County
Lorenzo Andrade - Natrona County
Sam Airisa - Natrona County
Duke Beddes - Natrona County
Keegan Berry - Natrona County
Daniel Bliss - Natrona County
Taylor Edwards - Natrona County
Caleb Hett - Natrona County
Joe Keating - Natrona County
Mark Kinder - Natrona County
Tristan Kutzer - Natrona County
 Bryant MacMillan - Natrona County
William Rice - Natrona County
Keaton Scott - Lander Valley
Dylan Tschannen - Lander

 
 
710 West Dale Blvd, Cheyenne, Wyoming 82009 • 307-635-4162 • jfelton00@aol.com
©National Football Foundation Wyoming Chapter. All rights reserved.
Website design by Wyoming Network, Inc.